top of page

Open Smart 1 Port Intel I210-F1 1GbE SFP PCIe X1 Ethernet Kart - OPS7721NT 

Intel® I210-AS Gigabit Ethernet Controller

PCIe X1,X4,X8,X16 Slotlarla Uyumlu (SOĞUTUCULU)

 

General Specification

Brand

Open Smart

Model

OPS7721NT

Controller-processor

Intel® Ethernet Controller I210

Bus type

PCI Express* 2.1 (2.5GT/s)

Bus width

1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1 or greater slots

Connectors

LC Fiber Optic (Fiber)

RJ-45 (Copper) (Optional)

Data rate

1000 Mbps (Fiber)

10/100/1000 Mbps (Copper) (Optional)

Cabling

Fiber: MMF 62.5/50 um

Copper: Category-3 or higher for 10BASE-T operation

IEEE standard / Network topology

1000BASE-SX/LX (optical fiber - IEEE 802.3)

Copper: IEEE 802.3 for 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and

10BASE-T applications (802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab)

Cable distance

Fiber: up to 300 m

Copper: up to 100 m

Interrupt levels

INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X

Operating System

Windows Server 2003 / Server 2008 / 2008 R2 / Server 2012 / 2012 R2 / 2016 R2

WinPE 1.6 (2003 PE) / WinPE 2.1 (2008 PE) / WinPE 3.0 (2008 R2 PE)

Windows 7 / Windows 8 / Windows 8.1 / Windows 10

DOS*, UEFI*, VMware* ESX, UnixWare; FreeBSD 7.x and later

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.4.x / 2.6.x / 3.x / 4.x or later; Linux SLES 10 / 11 or later

 

Hardware & Environment

LED Indicators

Link/Activity LED: OFF = No Link; ON = Link; Blinking = Activity

Speed LED: Not illuminated = 10Mb/s; green = 100Mb/s; amber = 1 Gb/s

Certifications

FCC, CE, RoHS

Certifications

FCC, CE, RoHS

Operating temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Storage temperature

-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)

Storage humidity

Maximum: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 °C

 

Supplemental Information

 

Supported Operating Systems

 

VMware Compatibility

 

Drivers & Software

 

Open Smart Website

 

Intel Website

 

Open Smart 1 Port Intel I210-F1 1GbE SFP PCIe X1 Ethernet Kart - OPS7721NT

Artikelnummer: OPS I210-F1 / OPS7721NT
2.316,00₺ Standardpreis
1.910,70₺Sale-Preis
inkl. MwSt.
  • Ürünler Ankara şehrinden kargoya verilir. Tüm alışverişlerinizde kargo ücretsizdir

bottom of page