top of page

Open Smart 1 Port Intel X520-SR1 10GbE SFP+ PCIe X4 Ethernet Kart - OPS7316NT 

Intel® 82599 Ethernet Controller 

PCIe X4, X8, X16 Slotlarla Uyumlu (SOĞUTUCULU) 

Paketin içinde;

Open Smart 1 Port Intel X520-DA1 10GbE SFP+ PCIe X4 Ethernet Kart - OPS7315NT (1 Adet)

Intel FTLX8571D3BCV-IT 10GbE 850nm MMF SFP+ SR Transceiver (1 Adet)

 

General Specification

Brand

Open Smart

Model

OPS7316NT

Controller-processor

Intel® 82599 Ethernet Controller

Bus type

PCI Express 2.0 (5.0 GT/s)

Bus width

8-Lane PCI Express

Connectors

1 x SFP+ LC Connectivity

Data rate

Optical: 1 GbE/10 GbE

Direct Attach: 10 GbE

Network Standards
Physical Layer Interface

10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR , SFP+ Copper Direct Attach physical media.

IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control - IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE802.3ae

Tx / Rx IP, TCP, & UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities

Operating System

Windows Vista / Win 7 / Server2012 / Server2008 / Win 8 / Win 8.1 / Server2016 / Win 10, FreeBSD, Linux , VMWare ESXi

 

Hardware & Environment

LED Indicators

Link (solid) and ACT IVITY (blinking)

Link speed ( green=10 Gbps; yellow=1 Gbps)

Certifications

FCC, CE, RoHS

Operating temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Storage temperature

-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)

Storage humidity

Maximum: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 °C

 

 

Supplemental Information

  • Product Brief

 

Supported Operating Systems

 

Drivers & Software

 

VMware Compatibility

 

Open Smart Website

 

Intel Website

 

Open Smart 1 Port Intel X520-SR1 10GbE SFP+ PCIe X4 Ethernet Kart - OPS7316NT

Artikelnummer: OPS X520-SR1 / OPS7316NT
4.281,60₺ Standardpreis
3.532,32₺Sale-Preis
inkl. MwSt.
  • Ürünler Ankara şehrinden kargoya verilir. Tüm alışverişlerinizde kargo ücretsizdir

bottom of page