top of page

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S= 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, SMF 1310nm, DOM Max 10Km

 

Product overview

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

 

Features and benefits of Cisco QSFP modules

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port

Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable

Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability

High-speed electrical interface compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba standard

QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

 

Table 1. Cisco QSFP40G portfolio

Product

Type

Connector Type

QSFP-40G-LR4-S

40GBASE-LR4, 1310 nm, SMF

LC

QSFP-40G-LR4

40GBASE-LR4, 1310 nm, SMF with OTU3 data-rate support

LC

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S (S-Class)

The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometer over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The QSFP-40G-LR4-S module supports 40GBASE Ethernet rate only. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed in the device. QSFP-40G-LR4-S does not support FCoE.

 

Product specifications

 

DataSheet Pdf

 

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S= 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, SMF 1310nm

SKU: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S=
₺47,208.00 Regular Price
₺38,946.60Sale Price
VAT Included
  • Ürünler Ankara şehrinden kargoya verilir. Tüm alışverişlerinizde kargo ücretsizdir

bottom of page