top of page

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, MMF 850nm, DOM 300Mt(OM3) / 400Mt(OM4)

 

Cisco multirate 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2e SFP+ Module for MMF, extended temperature range

 

Features and benefits

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:

Smallest 10G form factor

Commercial temperature (-5 to 85°C) only

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms

Provides flexibility of interface choice

Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify - optics supported by Cisco technology

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X module

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate* 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

 

Product specifications

Table 3 provides cabling specifications for the Cisco SFP+ modules.

Table 3.        SFP+ port cabling specifications

Cisco SFP+                              

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (Microns)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*3

Cable Distance*1

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-Sa

Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X

SFP-10G-SR-Ia

850

MMF

62.5

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

160 (FDDI)

200 (OM1)

400

500 (OM2)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

4700 (OM5)

26m

33m

66m

82m

300m

400m

400m

* Minimum cabling distance for -SR, -LRM, -LR, -ER modules is 2 meters, according to the IEEE 802.3ae standard.

 

Product specifications

 

DataSheet Pdf

 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, MMF 850nm

SKU: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X=
6 756,00₺ Prezzo regolare
5 489,25₺Prezzo scontato
IVA inclusa
  • Ürünler Ankara şehrinden kargoya verilir. Tüm alışverişlerinizde kargo ücretsizdir

bottom of page