top of page

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S= 40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver Module, LC Connector MMF 850nm, DOM 440Mt

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S (S-Class)

The QSFP-40G-CSR-S is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface used for connectivity using MultiMode Fiber (MMF). The Cisco 40GBASE-CSR Modules support link lengths of 300, 400 meters, and 440m respectively, on laser-optimized OM3, OM4 and OM5* multimode fibers. Customers benefit through the reuse of their existing 10 gigabit duplex MMF infrastructure as they migrate to 40 Gigabit Ethernet, while maintaining the same supported link distances as 10G Ethernet on OM3 and OM4. Additionally customers can benefit from improved reach on OM5. Each QSFP-40G-CSR-S operates at four different wavelengths. Each of the four wavelengths operates at 10G over existing duplex multimode fiber using standard LC connectors. The Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S transceiver does not support FCoE.

 

Product specifications

Table 2 provides cabling specifications for the Cisco QSFP modules.

Table 2. QSFP Port cabling specifications

 

Cisco QSFP

Wavelength (nm)

Cable type

Core size (Microns)

Modal bandwidth (MHz*km)*3

Cable distance*1

Power consumption (W)

Pull tab color

QSFP-40G-CSR-S

850

MMF

50.0

2000 (OM3)*6

300m*5

3.5

Orange

 

 

 

 

4700 (OM4)*6

4700 (OM5)*6

400m*5

440m*5

 

 


 

Product specifications

 

DataSheet Pdf

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S= 40GBASE-SR QSFP Transceiver Module, LC Connector MMF 850nm

SKU: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S
₺22,536.00 通常価格
₺18,592.20セール価格
消費税込み
  • Ürünler Ankara şehrinden kargoya verilir. Tüm alışverişlerinizde kargo ücretsizdir

bottom of page