Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module, SMF 1550nm, DOM Max 80Km

 

Product Specifications

Cabling and Connectors

Connectors include the following:

Dual LC/PC connector (1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX and 1000BASE-ZX)

Single LC/PC connector (1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U)

RJ-45 connector (1000BASE-T)

Note: Only connections with patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. Patch cords with APC connectors are not supported. All cables and cable assemblies used must be compliant with the standards specified in the standards section.

Table 1 provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Note that all SFP ports have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed (multimode and single-mode fiber) is 6.5 feet (2 m).

Table 1. SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

 

* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.

 

Product specifications

 

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module, SMF 1550nm, DOM Max 70Km

Ürün Kodu: Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD=
2.550,00 ₺Fiyat
Bağlantı Türü
Transfer Hızı
  • Ürünler Ankara şehrinden kargoya verilir. Tüm alışverişlerinizde kargo ücretsizdir

WhatsApp-02.png
google-maps.jpg

Kurumsal

Yardım

Sosyal Medya

Haber Bülteni

Get our news and updates

©2020 by, Maya Bilgisayar tarafından tasarlanmıstır

0
gtag('config', 'AW-584178297');