Intel Ethernet Server Bypass Adapter X520-LR2 

Intel X520-LR2  Dual / 2 Port 10GbE PCI-X8 SFP+ Ethernet Kart - E10G42BFLR 

Intel® 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller 

 

Paketin içinde;

Intel X520-DA2 Dual / 2 Port 10GbE PCI-X8 SFP+ Ethernet Kart - E10G42BTDA (1 Adet)

Intel FTLX1471D3BCV-IT E10GSFPLR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module, SMF 1310nm,DOM 10Km  (2 Adet)

 

Essentials

  • Product Collection - 500 Series Network Adapters (up to 10GbE)
  • Status - Discontinued
  • Launch Date - Q2'14
  • Vertical Segment - Server
  • Cable Medium - Fiber
  • Cabling Type - SMF up to 10km
  • Bracket Height - Low Profile and Full Height
  • TDP - 6.8 W

 

Networking Specifications

  • Port Configuration - Dual
  • Intel® Virtualization Technology for Connectivity (VT-c) - Yes
  • Speed & Slot Width - 5.0 GT/s, x8 Lane
  • Controller - Intel(R) 82599EN

 

Package Specifications

  • System Interface Type - PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)

 

Intel® Virtualization Technology for Connectivity

  • On-chip QoS and Traffic Management - No
  • Flexible Port Partitioning - No
  • Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) - Yes
  • PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable - Yes

 

Advanced Technologies

  • iWARP/RDMA - No
  • Intel® Data Direct I/O Technology - Yes
  • Intelligent Offloads - Yes
  • Storage Over Ethernet - iSCSI, NFS

 

Supplemental Information

 

Supported Operating Systems

 

Intel Website

Intel X520-LR2 Dual / 2 Port 10GbE PCI-X8 SFP+ Ethernet Kart - E10G42BFLR

Ürün Kodu: Intel X520-LR2
3.530,00 ₺Fiyat
Vergi dahil
  • Ürünler Ankara şehrinden kargoya verilir. Tüm alışverişlerinizde kargo ücretsizdir