top of page

Open Smart 2 Port Intel I350-F2 1GbE Mini PCIe Ethernet Kart - OPS7243NT  

Intel® I350 A1 Gigabit Ethernet Controller 

Mini PCIe Slotla ile Uyumlu 

 

 

General Specification

Brand

Open Smart

Model

OPS7243NT

Controller-processor

Intel ethernet controller I350

Bus type

miniPCI Express* 1.2 (2.5GT/s)

Connectors

LC Fiber Optic (Fiber)

Serializer-Deserializer (SerDes) to support 1000BASE-SX/LX (optical fiber - IEEE 802.3)

Data rate

1000 Mbps (Fiber)

 

 

Cable distance

Fiber: up to 300 m

Fiber: MMF 62.5/50 um

IEEE standard / Network topology

1000SX Multi mode, 1000LX Single mode, 1000BX Single mode WDM

 

 

Interrupt levels

INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X

Operating System

Windows Server 2003 / Server 2008 / 2008 R2 / Server 2012 / 2012 R2 / 2016 R2

WinPE 1.6 (2003 PE) / WinPE 2.1 (2008 PE) / WinPE 3.0 (2008 R2 PE)

Windows 7 / Windows 8 / Windows 8.1 / Windows 10

DOS*, UEFI*, VMware* ESX, UnixWare; FreeBSD 7.x and later

 

Hardware & Environment

LED Indicators

Not illuminated=10 Mb/s; green=100 Mb/s; amber=1 Gb/s (Copper)

Green=1 Gb/s. Not illuminated=no link (Fiber)

Certifications

FCC, CE, RoHS

Operating temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Storage temperature

-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)

Storage humidity

Maximum: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 °C

 

 

Packing Accessories List

1 x MiniPCIe OPS7243NT Intel I350 Dual-Port Gigabit server card-Main board

1 x MiniPCIe Intel I350 Dual-Port Gigabit server card-daughter board

1 x SAS Cable

1 x User's Manual

1 x CD Driver

1 x Low profile bracket

 

 

Latest Drivers & Software

 

OpenSmart Website

 

Supported Operating Systems

 

Intel Website

 

Open Smart 2 Port Intel I350-F2 1GbE Mini PCIe Ethernet Kart - OPS7243NT

Stok kodu: OPS7243NT
6.000,00₺ Normal Fiyat
4.575,00₺İndirimli Fiyat
KDV dahil
  • Ürünler Ankara şehrinden kargoya verilir. Tüm alışverişlerinizde kargo ücretsizdir

bottom of page