top of page

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S= 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, MTP/MPO MMF 850nm, DOM 150Mt

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S (S-Class)

The S-Class Cisco 40GBASE-SR4-S QSFP module supports link lengths of 100 and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3, and OM4/OM5 multimode fibers. QSFP-40G-SR4-S is aligned to IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 optical specifications which support high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber female connectors. Because the QSFP-40G-SR4-S does not support 4x10G breakout connectivity, see QSFP-40G-SR4 or QSFP-40G-CSR4 for such applications. QSFP-40G-SR4-S does not support FCoE.

 

Product specifications

Table 2 provides cabling specifications for the Cisco QSFP modules.

Table 2.        QSFP Port cabling specifications

Cisco QSFP

Wavelength (nm)

Cable type

Core size (Microns)

Modal bandwidth (MHz*km)*3

Cable distance*1

Power consumption (W)

Pull tab color

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S

850

MMF

50.0

50.0

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4/OM5)

100m

150m*2

1.5

Beige

 

 

Product specifications

 

DataSheet Pdf

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S= 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, MTP/MPO MMF 850nm

SKU : Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S=
19 080,00₺ Prix original
15 741,00₺Prix promotionnel
TVA Incluse
  • Ürünler Ankara şehrinden kargoya verilir. Tüm alışverişlerinizde kargo ücretsizdir

bottom of page